2019-2020 Class Listing


Membership Lite

We offer a way to be a member of our club and obtain member pricing for our dances as well as access to workshops without having to be registered in a class. Take a look at our Membership Lite page for more details.

* Note: All times for classes are displayed in local Saskatoon time.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Beginner Class #03
Beginner 
Kristy J & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #04
Intermediate 
Margie B & Dale B
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Intermediate Class #12
Intermediate 
Bernadette C & Gee T
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Tango
Dance Team 
Bernadette C & Gee T
(Asst. by Rheanne H & Byron H)
8:15 PM — 9:45 PM
Starts second week of classes.
 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Beginner Class #01
Beginner 
Rheanne H & Byron H
2:00 PM — 3:00 PM
 
Advanced Class #05
Advanced 
Tanya W & Ken W
6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
 
Beginner Plus Class #06
Beginner Plus 
Shirley F & Ghedo P
8:15 PM — 9:15 PM
 
Beginner Class #07
Beginner 
Ingeborg R & Kristopher K
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Beginner Class #08
Beginner 
Susan S, Spencer S & Brad E
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Beginner Class #13
Beginner 
Debbie Y & Dean J
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Semestered Beginner Class #14 (Term 01)
Beginner Semestered 
Ev B, Kate R & David M
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Beginner Plus Class #15
Beginner Plus 
Emily D, Seann H & Cory B
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Practice Session
Practice 
Gee T
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
Free, for members.
 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Intermediate Plus Class #09
Intermediate Plus 
Kristi F & Don S
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Advanced Class #10
Advanced 
Shirley F & Don S
8:00 PM — 9:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #16
Intermediate 
Gillian B & Kevin B
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Lecture Series Specialty Class (Term 01)
Specialty 
- TBD -
8:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Starts third week of classes.
 

Saskatoon Fieldhouse

Important Note: The Saskatoon Fieldhouse is closed for maintenance at the start of our dance season in September. The first classes in September will be held at Dance Saskatchewan (309 Fairmont Drive).

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Instructor Class
Instructors 
Michael M
3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
 
Intermediate Plus Class #02
Intermediate Plus 
Sonja W, Evelyne T & Ross W
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Country Sampler Focused Class (Term 01)
Focused 
Bernadette C & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #11
Intermediate 
Lily C, Janise B & Joe C
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Practice Session (Term 01)
Practice 
Ann P & Barry F
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Free, for members.
 
Semestered Beginner Class #17 (Term 01)
Beginner Semestered 
Ann P & Barry F
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Beginner Class #03
Beginner 
Kristy J & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #04
Intermediate 
Margie B & Dale B
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Intermediate Class #12
Intermediate 
Bernadette C & Gee T
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Medley
Dance Team 
Bernadette C & Gee T
(Asst. by Rheanne H & Byron H)
8:15 PM — 9:45 PM
Starts second week of classes.
 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Beginner Class #01
Beginner 
Rheanne H & Byron H
2:00 PM — 3:00 PM
 
Advanced Class #05
Advanced 
Tanya W & Ken W
6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
 
Beginner Plus Class #06
Beginner Plus 
Shirley F & Ghedo P
8:15 PM — 9:15 PM
 
Beginner Class #07
Beginner 
Ingeborg R & Kristopher K
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Beginner Class #08
Beginner 
Susan S, Spencer S & Brad E
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Beginner Class #13
Beginner 
Debbie Y & Dean J
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Semestered Beginner Class #14 (Term 02)
Beginner Semestered 
Ev B, Kate R & David M
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Beginner Plus Class #15
Beginner Plus 
Emily D, Seann H & Cory B
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Practice Session
Practice 
Gee T
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
Free, for members.
 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Intermediate Plus Class #09
Intermediate Plus 
Kristi F & Don S
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Advanced Class #10
Advanced 
Shirley F & Don S
8:00 PM — 9:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #16
Intermediate 
Gillian B & Kevin B
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 

Saskatoon Fieldhouse

Important Note: The Saskatoon Fieldhouse is closed for maintenance at the start of our dance season in September. The first classes in September will be held at Dance Saskatchewan (309 Fairmont Drive).

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Instructor Class
Instructors 
Michael M
3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
 
Intermediate Plus Class #02
Intermediate Plus 
Sonja W, Evelyne T & Ross W
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Beginner Half Class #18
Beginner Half 
Margie B & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #11
Intermediate 
Lily C, Janise B & Joe C
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Ballroom Line Dance Focused Class (Term 02)
Focused 
Bernadette C
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Semestered Beginner Class #17 (Term 02)
Beginner Semestered 
Ann P & Barry F
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Classes Running
Term 1 Sep. 08, 2019 — Nov. 21, 2019
Term 2 Jan. 05, 2020 — Mar. 26, 2020
Cancelled Dates
Thanksgiving Oct. 13, 2019 — Oct. 14, 2019
Remembrance Day Nov. 11, 2019
Spring Break Feb. 16, 2020 — Feb. 20, 2020
Monday
Beginner Class #03
Beginner 
Kristy J & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #04
Intermediate 
Margie B & Dale B
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Wednesday
Intermediate Class #12
Intermediate 
Bernadette C & Gee T
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Tango
Dance Team 
Bernadette C & Gee T
(Asst. by Rheanne H & Byron H)
8:15 PM — 9:45 PM
Starts second week of classes.
 

Sunday
Beginner Class #01
Beginner 
Rheanne H & Byron H
2:00 PM — 3:00 PM
 
Monday
Advanced Class #05
Advanced 
Tanya W & Ken W
6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
 
Beginner Plus Class #06
Beginner Plus 
Shirley F & Ghedo P
8:15 PM — 9:15 PM
 
Tuesday
Beginner Class #07
Beginner 
Ingeborg R & Kristopher K
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Beginner Class #08
Beginner 
Susan S, Spencer S & Brad E
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Wednesday
Beginner Class #13
Beginner 
Debbie Y & Dean J
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Semestered Beginner Class #14 (Term 01)
Beginner Semestered 
Ev B, Kate R & David M
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Thursday
Beginner Plus Class #15
Beginner Plus 
Emily D, Seann H & Cory B
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Practice Session
Practice 
Gee T
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
Free, for members.
 

Tuesday
Intermediate Plus Class #09
Intermediate Plus 
Kristi F & Don S
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Advanced Class #10
Advanced 
Shirley F & Don S
8:00 PM — 9:30 PM
 
Thursday
Intermediate Class #16
Intermediate 
Gillian B & Kevin B
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Lecture Series Specialty Class (Term 01)
Specialty 
- TBD -
8:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Starts third week of classes.
 

Saskatoon Fieldhouse

Important Note: The Saskatoon Fieldhouse is closed for maintenance at the start of our dance season in September. The first classes in September will be held at Dance Saskatchewan (309 Fairmont Drive).

Sunday
Instructor Class
Instructors 
Michael M
3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
 
Intermediate Plus Class #02
Intermediate Plus 
Sonja W, Evelyne T & Ross W
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 

Tuesday
Country Sampler Focused Class (Term 01)
Focused 
Bernadette C & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #11
Intermediate 
Lily C, Janise B & Joe C
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Thursday
Practice Session (Term 01)
Practice 
Ann P & Barry F
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Free, for members.
 
Semestered Beginner Class #17 (Term 01)
Beginner Semestered 
Ann P & Barry F
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Monday
Beginner Class #03
Beginner 
Kristy J & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #04
Intermediate 
Margie B & Dale B
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Wednesday
Intermediate Class #12
Intermediate 
Bernadette C & Gee T
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Medley
Dance Team 
Bernadette C & Gee T
(Asst. by Rheanne H & Byron H)
8:15 PM — 9:45 PM
Starts second week of classes.
 

Sunday
Beginner Class #01
Beginner 
Rheanne H & Byron H
2:00 PM — 3:00 PM
 
Monday
Advanced Class #05
Advanced 
Tanya W & Ken W
6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
 
Beginner Plus Class #06
Beginner Plus 
Shirley F & Ghedo P
8:15 PM — 9:15 PM
 
Tuesday
Beginner Class #07
Beginner 
Ingeborg R & Kristopher K
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Beginner Class #08
Beginner 
Susan S, Spencer S & Brad E
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Wednesday
Beginner Class #13
Beginner 
Debbie Y & Dean J
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Semestered Beginner Class #14 (Term 02)
Beginner Semestered 
Ev B, Kate R & David M
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Thursday
Beginner Plus Class #15
Beginner Plus 
Emily D, Seann H & Cory B
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Practice Session
Practice 
Gee T
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
Free, for members.
 

Tuesday
Intermediate Plus Class #09
Intermediate Plus 
Kristi F & Don S
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Advanced Class #10
Advanced 
Shirley F & Don S
8:00 PM — 9:30 PM
 
Thursday
Intermediate Class #16
Intermediate 
Gillian B & Kevin B
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 

Saskatoon Fieldhouse

Important Note: The Saskatoon Fieldhouse is closed for maintenance at the start of our dance season in September. The first classes in September will be held at Dance Saskatchewan (309 Fairmont Drive).

Sunday
Instructor Class
Instructors 
Michael M
3:30 PM — 6:00 PM
 
Intermediate Plus Class #02
Intermediate Plus 
Sonja W, Evelyne T & Ross W
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 

Tuesday
Beginner Half Class #18
Beginner Half 
Margie B & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Intermediate Class #11
Intermediate 
Lily C, Janise B & Joe C
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Thursday
Ballroom Line Dance Focused Class (Term 02)
Focused 
Bernadette C
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Semestered Beginner Class #17 (Term 02)
Beginner Semestered 
Ann P & Barry F
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Classes Running
Term 1 Sep. 08, 2019 — Nov. 21, 2019
Term 2 Jan. 05, 2020 — Mar. 26, 2020
Cancelled Dates
Thanksgiving Oct. 13, 2019 — Oct. 14, 2019
Remembrance Day Nov. 11, 2019
Spring Break Feb. 16, 2020 — Feb. 20, 2020
Please Be Advised

While we take all precautions to plan and organize our classes, some circumstances may be beyond our control. Class availability is subject to change without advance notice.


This page was last updated on Sat, Jun. 29, 2019