2018-2019 Class Listing


Term Two Class Registration

Information about registering for term two only classes and parachuting into classes in progress is available in this post.

Membership Lite

We offer a way to be a member of our club and obtain member pricing for our dances as well as access to workshops without having to be registered in a class. Take a look at our Membership Lite page for more details.

Trinity Orthodox Hall
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Class #03
Intermediate
Margie B & Dale B
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Class #04
Beginner
Susan S, Spencer S & Bradley E
8:00 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Class #12
Intermediate
Bernadette C & Gee T
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Samba
Dance Team
Bernadette C & Gee T
8:30 PM — 10:00 PM
Starts second week of classes.
 
Grosvenor Park United Church
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Class #01
Beginner
Rheanne H, Kristopher K & Byron H
2:15 PM — 3:15 PM
 
Class #05
Advanced
Tanya W & Ken W
6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
 
Class #06
Intermediate
Shirley F & Ghedo P
8:15 PM — 9:30 PM
 
Class #07
Beginner
Emily D, Ann P, Seann H & Barry F
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Class #08
Beginner Plus
Janise B, Ingeborg R & Joe C
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Class #13
Beginner
Debbie Y, Dean J & Cory B
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Class #14 (Term 02)
Beginner Semestered
Ev B, Kate R & David M
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Class #15
Beginner
Kristy J, Rheanne H & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Practice Session
Practice
Gee T
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
Free, for members.
 
St. Joseph's Hall
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Class #09
Intermediate Plus
Kristi F & Don S
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Class #10
Advanced
Shirley F & Don S
8:00 PM — 9:30 PM
 
Class #16
Beginner Plus
Gillian B & Kevin B
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Class #17
Intermediate
Lily C & Joe C
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Instructor Class
Instructor
Michael M
3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
 
Class #02
Intermediate Plus
Sonja W, Evelyne T & Ross W
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Nutana Legion
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Class #18
Beginner Half
Margie B & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Class #11
Intermediate
Michelle I & Lang M
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Country Two-Step
Focused Class
Bernadette C
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
New class type for this season!
 
Line Dance
Focused Class
Bernadette C
8:00 PM — 9:15 PM
New class type for this season!
 
Trinity Orthodox Hall
Monday
Class #03
Intermediate
Margie B & Dale B
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Class #04
Beginner
Susan S, Spencer S & Bradley E
8:00 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Wednesday
Class #12
Intermediate
Bernadette C & Gee T
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Samba
Dance Team
Bernadette C & Gee T
8:30 PM — 10:00 PM
Starts second week of classes.
 
Grosvenor Park United Church
Sunday
Class #01
Beginner
Rheanne H, Kristopher K & Byron H
2:15 PM — 3:15 PM
 
Monday
Class #05
Advanced
Tanya W & Ken W
6:30 PM — 8:00 PM
 
Class #06
Intermediate
Shirley F & Ghedo P
8:15 PM — 9:30 PM
 
Tuesday
Class #07
Beginner
Emily D, Ann P, Seann H & Barry F
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Class #08
Beginner Plus
Janise B, Ingeborg R & Joe C
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Wednesday
Class #13
Beginner
Debbie Y, Dean J & Cory B
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Class #14 (Term 02)
Beginner Semestered
Ev B, Kate R & David M
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
 
Thursday
Class #15
Beginner
Kristy J, Rheanne H & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Practice Session
Practice
Gee T
7:45 PM — 8:45 PM
Free, for members.
 
St. Joseph's Hall
Tuesday
Class #09
Intermediate Plus
Kristi F & Don S
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Class #10
Advanced
Shirley F & Don S
8:00 PM — 9:30 PM
 
Thursday
Class #16
Beginner Plus
Gillian B & Kevin B
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Class #17
Intermediate
Lily C & Joe C
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Saskatoon Fieldhouse
Sunday
Instructor Class
Instructor
Michael M
3:45 PM — 6:00 PM
 
Class #02
Intermediate Plus
Sonja W, Evelyne T & Ross W
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
 
Nutana Legion
Tuesday
Class #18
Beginner Half
Margie B & Corey W
6:30 PM — 7:30 PM
 
Class #11
Intermediate
Michelle I & Lang M
7:45 PM — 9:00 PM
 
Thursday
Country Two-Step
Focused Class
Bernadette C
6:30 PM — 7:45 PM
New class type for this season!
 
Line Dance
Focused Class
Bernadette C
8:00 PM — 9:15 PM
New class type for this season!
 
Please Be Advised

While we take all precautions to plan and organize our classes, some circumstances may be beyond our control. Class availability is subject to change without advance notice.


This page was last updated on December 12, 2018